English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
diglyceride [correct]
DEF: A glyceride containing two fatty acid molecules in ester linkage.
CONT: Diglyceride ... emulsifying and antifoaming agent. Used in bakery products, beverages, ice cream, margarines.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
diglycéride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émulsifiant et antimoussant. Utilisé en boulangerie, dans les boissons, crèmes glacées, margarines.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios)
diglicérido [masculine noun]