English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
trustworthy writing [correct]
CONT: To clarify the requirements of the doctrine of past recollection and to make it a more useful basis of introducing trustworthy writings which were not made in the regular course of business.... (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 289)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
écrit digne de foi [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrit digne de foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).