English (Citizenship and Immigration)
deserving case [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
cas digne d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.