English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
VVIPs and VIPs [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
dignitaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.