English (Sociology of Medicine; Rights and Freedoms; Social Psychology; Health Law)
promotion of human dignity [correct]; promotion of dignity [correct]
CONT: ... privacy is a fundamental value, perceived by many as essential for the protection and promotion of human dignity.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Droits et libertés; Psychologie sociale; Droit de la santé)
promotion de la dignité humaine [correct, feminine noun]; promotion de la dignité [correct, feminine noun]; défense de la dignité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acceptation de la diversité humaine constitue aussi un prérequis pour la promotion de la dignité humaine.