English (Labour and Employment)
dignity of work [correct]
CONT: It's a [social security system] - a set of programs and services - that reflects the best about who we are, our compassion for those less fortunate in our society, a commitment to equality of opportunity and our belief in the dignity of work.
French (Travail et emploi)
dignité du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce système [de sécurité sociale], un ensemble de programmes et de services, est le reflet de ce que nous avons de meilleur en nous, de notre compassion envers les membres moins favorisés de notre société, d'un engagement à offrir des chances égales à tous et de notre foi en la dignité du travail.