English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
dead barrage
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
digue morte [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une usine marémotrice qui ne comporte ni pompes, ni turbines.