English (Farm Animals)
Dik-Dik [correct]
CONT: To the Dik-Diks (Madoquini) belong the species Madoqua and Rynchotragus. They are slightly above hare size, with a graceful shape, slender legs, and a round back which is higher at the croup than at the shoulder. The delicate head is graceful and short with a forehead tuft. The trunk-like nose is movable.
French (Animaux de ferme)
Dik-Dik [correct]; antilope pygmée [correct]
CONT: Les Madoquinés sont représentés par les Dik-Dik bien connus et très gracieux, hauts de 30 à 40 cm au garrot, qui sont les Antilopes les plus petites existant actuellement. Ils habitent les maquis de l'Afrique tropicale et d'une partie de l'Afrique méridionale. Les diverses espèces de Dik-Dik, ou Antilopes pygmées, sont nombreuses et appartiennent au genre Madoqua.