English (Mammals)
dik-dik [correct]
DEF: Any antelope of the genus Madoqua or Rhynchotragus, of eastern and southwestern Africa, growing only to 14 inches high at the shoulder.
French (Mammifères)
dik-dik [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Très petite antilope africaine (au S. du Sahara) de la taille d'un lièvre, vivant sous les couverts des savanes sèches ou dans les fourrés. Genre madoqua, famille des bovidés, tribu des antilopinés.