English (Pumps; Wastewater Treatment)
comminutor pump with screw [correct]
CONT: Associated comminutors [include:] The comminutor pump with screw; this heavy-duty unit has a screw which forces the diluted solids through a cutting screen. An adjustable blade is used to vary the grinding effect.
French (Pompes; Traitement des eaux usées)
dilacérateur à hélice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les dilacérateurs associés comprennent] Le dilacérateur à hélice. Cet appareil robuste comporte une hélice refoulant les matières diluées à travers une grille coupante. Un couteau réglable permet d'ajuster la finesse de broyage.