English (Botany)
Western maianthemum [correct]
OBS: Low, perennial herb, with slender roots and creeping rhizome of the family Liliaceae, e. Asia, Alaska to Idaho and central California.
French (Botanique)
maïanthème de l’Ouest [correct, masculine noun]; maïanthème dilaté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de faible taille à rhizome et tige grêles, de la famille des Liliacées, ouest de l'Amérique, Asie orientale.