English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
expand a time-base [correct]
DEF: To spread out all or part of the scale of a time-base on a range-amplitude display.
OBS
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dilater la base de temps [correct]
DEF: Amplifier l'échelle des temps sur la totalité ou sur une partie d'une base de temps.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
dilatar la base de tiempo [correct]