English (Orthopedic Surgery)
extruded disc material [correct]
CONT: The spinal cord and nerve roots may be injured by: a. Compression from bone, ligaments, extruded disc material and tumors ...
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
fragment discal exclu [correct, masculine noun]