English (Musculoskeletal System)
cervical disc syndrome [correct]; cervical disk syndrome [correct]; cervical disc disease
CONT: ... described anterior cervical discectomy and fusion (ACDF) as a treatment option for cervical disk degeneration in patients suffering from a cervical disk syndrome.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndrome discal cervical [correct, masculine noun]