English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Performing Arts; Fine Arts; Applied Arts)
disciplinary advisory committee [correct]
CONT: The Canada Council relies heavily on the advice of disciplinary advisory committees, artists and arts professionals.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Arts du spectacle; Beaux-arts; Arts appliqués)
comité consultatif des disciplines artistiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expressions en usage au Conseil des Arts du Canada.