English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
batch-type mixer
DEF: A machine in which mixing, usually of dry or semi-dry materials, is carried out by means of rotating arms.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
mélangeur discontinu [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel le mélange, généralement à sec ou à demi-sec, est effectué au moyen de bras rotatifs.