English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
discontinuous [correct, adjective]
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
discontinu [correct, adjective]; discontinue [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
discontinuo [correct, adjective]