English (Road Traffic)
interrupted flow
DEF: A condition in which a vehicle is required to stop by a cause outside the traffic stream signs or signals at an intersection or a junction.
French (Circulation routière)
écoulement discontinu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
circulación discontinua [correct, feminine noun]; circulación interrumpida [correct, feminine noun]