English (Statistical Surveys)
discrete process [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
processus stochastique discontinu [correct, masculine noun]; processus stochastique discret [correct, masculine noun]; processus discontinu [correct, masculine noun]; processus stochastique [correct, masculine noun]