English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
batch freezer [correct]
DEF: A freezing apparatus accommodating only one load of product at a time.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélateur discontinu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de congélation conçu pour le traitement d'une seule charge à la fois.