English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
discontinuous coat; discontinuous coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement discontinu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento discontinuo [masculine noun]