English (Oral Presentations; Psychology of Communication; Social Psychology)
pep talk [correct]
DEF: A talk intended to inspire courage or enthusiasm in its hearers.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie sociale)
paroles d’encouragement [correct, plural feminine noun]; laïus d’encouragement [correct, masculine noun]; mots d’encouragement [correct, plural masculine noun]; discours d’encouragement [correct, masculine noun]