English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
discourse model [correct]
CONT: The discourse model is maintained by the interface so as to resolve ambiguities and to ensure continuity in its use of conventions. For instance, the discourse model allows the system to avoid redundancies and to resolve ellipses and anaphorae. In both SOPHIE and ACE, when some information is missing, the discourse model can be searched backward for the "closest" mention of an element that could legally and logically complete the current utterance.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle du discours [masculine noun]; modèle discursif [masculine noun]