English (General Vocabulary)
bully pulpit
CONT: John Kidman used his "bully pulpit" with the Gazette to write about present issues, and travelled widely, attending penal congresses in Europe and the United States.
French (Vocabulaire général)
discours d’intimidation [proposal, masculine noun]