English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Sea Operations (Military))
optical discretion [correct]
CONT: A high speed for an unlimited length of time, together with optical discretion, are required.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
discrétion optique [correct, feminine noun]