English (General Vocabulary)
sole discretion [correct]
CONT: The Trustee will invest in the investments as you directed. If this is not possible, the Trustee wil invest in the investments that are, in their sole discretion, most similar to the ones you directed.
French (Vocabulaire général)
discrétion exclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fiduciaire investit dans ses placements selon vos directives. Si ce n'est pas possible, le fiduciaire investit dans des placements qui, à sa discrétion exclusive, ressemblent le plus aux placements visés par vos directives.