English (Phraseology; Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
at the discretion of [correct]; in the discretion of [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
à l’appréciation de [correct]; à la discrétion de [correct, see observation]
OBS: Le terme «discrétion» n'a pas ce sens en français, sauf dans l'expression «à la discrétion de».