English (Phraseology)
on a fully discretionary basis [correct]
CONT: Has the employer made it clear that retiree benefits are provided on a fully discretionary basis?
French (Phraséologie)
à titre purement discrétionnaire [correct]
CONT: L'employeur a-t-il clairement expliqué que les avantages sociaux sont accordés aux retraités à titre purement discrétionnaire [...]