English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
exercise of discretion [correct]; exercise of judicial discretion [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
exercice du pouvoir discrétionnaire [correct, masculine noun]