English (IT Security)
network discretionary access control [correct]; network DAC
DEF: ... discretionary access control [DAC] applied to network components at protocol level 3.
French (Sécurité des TI)
contrôle d’accès discrétionnaire pour un réseau [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle d’accès-réseau discrétionnaire [proposal, masculine noun]