English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
sprinkling trust [correct]; discretionary trust [correct]
DEF: A trust in which the trustee has discretion to decide how much will be given to each beneficiary.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie discrétionnaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).