English (IT Security)
discretionary security [correct]
DEF: [The] aspects of a security policy that involve the provision of security services as a result of a request by an entity requiring an instance of communication.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité discrétionnaire [feminine noun]; sécurité préférentielle [correct, feminine noun]