English (Public Sector Budgeting)
discretionary move [correct]
CONT: Discretionary moves in mid-November and early February, however, seem to have reassured bond markets, particularly given some indications that growth may be slowing.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
mesure discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures discrétionnaires prises à la mi-novembre et au début de février paraissent toutefois avoir rassuré les marchés obligataires, et ce, d'autant plus qu'un ralentissement de la croissance semble s'amorcer.