English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
discretionary judgment [correct]; discretionary decision [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.