English (Loans; Education (General))
basic non-discretionary expense [correct]
OBS: Expression usually used in the plural.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
dépense de base non discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression habituellement utilisée au pluriel.