English (Legal System)
equitable doctrine [correct]
DEF: A legal principale originating from equity as an alternative from common law. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Théorie du droit)
doctrine en equity [proposal, feminine noun]