English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
Allied joint operations doctrine [correct, NATO]; AJOD [correct, NATO]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
doctrine interalliée des opérations interarmées [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AJOD [correct, feminine noun, NATO]