English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
accompanying pamphlet [correct]
CONT: Extension Services. ... In Malawi the Extension Aids Department of the Ministry of Agriculture ... produces texts for extension workers, with accompanying pamphlets for farmers, and films which are shown by mobile units.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
document d'accompagnement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; brochure d’accompagnement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le document d'accompagnement (...). Constamment «accessible» à l'ensemble des membres du groupe, il permet soit de souligner un point important - pour ce groupe - soit de comparer les graphiques présentés avec les données du film .
OBS: La brochure est un document broché. Un document peut se présenter sous diverses formes, pas forcément sous forme de brochure.