English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
human-readable record [correct]
DEF: A record that is intelligible without the assistance or mediation of a machine.
OBS: ... for example, a manuscript of typescript, a drawing, a print, etc.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
document lisible sans aide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document intelligible sans l'aide ou l'intermédiaire d'une machine.
OBS: [...] par exemple, un manuscrit ou un dactylogramme, des dessins, des estampes, etc.