English (Inventory and Material Management)
procurement document [correct]
OBS: Normally an approved document requisitioning or demanding on a supply system.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
document d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document adressé à un service de gestion des stocks en vue d'effectuer une commande d'articles.