English (Citizenship and Immigration)
supporting material [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
documents à l’appui [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.