English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
cardboard-mounted transparency [proposal]; transparency with cardboard mount [proposal]
OBS: See records "mounted transparency" and "cardboard mount".
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
document transparent sous cadre de carton [correct, masculine noun]; transparent sous cadre carton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents transparents se conserveront mieux si on les place sous cadres de carton, comme des diapositives géantes.