English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Cartography)
cartographic record [correct]
DEF: cartographic records: Records containing information depicting in graphic or photogrammetric form a portion of the linear surface of the earth or of a celestial body (such as maps, charts, plans and related materials including globes, atlases, topographic and hydrographic charts, cartograms and relief models, and aerial photographs).
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Cartographie)
document cartographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document dont l’information décrit, sous forme graphique ou photogrammétrique, une portion de la surface linéaire de la terre ou d’un corps céleste.
OBS: Il peut s'agir de cartes, de tableaux, de plans et de documents connexes : globes terrestres, atlas, plans topographiques et hydrographiques, cartogrammes et modèles ou maquettes à l'échelle.