English (Citizenship and Immigration)
certified record [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document certifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.