English (Mineral Prospecting Equipment; Construction of Boreholes (Mining); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
rock core drill
French (Matériel de prospection minière; Aménagement du trou de sondage (Mines); Sondage et forage miniers)
carottier à roche dure [masculine noun]