English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bearded fieldcap [correct]; hard agrocybe [correct]
DEF: A fungus of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agrocybe dur [correct, masculine noun]; pholiote dure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.