English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cathode heating time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cathode heating time: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée de chauffage de la cathode [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; temps de chauffage de la cathode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: durée de chauffage de la cathode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de calentamiento del cátodo [correct, masculine noun]