English (Acoustics (Physics))
cycle period [correct]
DEF: The time required to cycle a device through all the controlled variables in the control range.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
durée de cycle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire au déroulement d'un cycle d'opération pour toutes les variables commandées dans la gamme d'exploration.