English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
time cycle [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
durée du cycle [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
duración de un ciclo [feminine noun]