English (Investment)
sunset investment [correct]
CONT: The sunset investments are those initiatives for which temporary funding was provided by EMC ...
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement à durée déterminée [proposal, masculine noun]; investissement temporaire [proposal, masculine noun]