English (Micrographics)
medium-term-film [correct]
DEF: a photographic film that is suitable for the preservation of records for minimum of 10 years when stored under proper conditions, providing the original film was processed correctly.
French (Micrographie)
film de durée moyenne d’utilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: film qui convient à la conservation des enregistrements pour un minimum de dix ans lorsque conservé dans de bonnes conditions, dans la mesure où le film original a été bien traité.