English (Micrographics)
long-term film [correct]
DEF: film suitable for the preservation of records for a minimum of 100 years when stored under proper conditions, providing the original film was processed correctly.
French (Micrographie)
film de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: film qui convient à la conservation des enregistrements pour un minimum de cent ans lorsque placé dans de bonnes conditions, dans la mesure où le film original a été bien traité.