English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
exchange authentication information [correct, noun]; exchange AI [correct, noun]
CONT: Authentication exchange [is] a sequence of one or more transfers of exchange authentication information (AI) for the purposes of performing an authentication.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
information d’authentification de l'échange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information échangée entre le déclarant et le vérificateur au cours du processus d'authentification de l'entité principale (mandant). [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
información de autenticación del intercambio [correct, feminine noun]