English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
electronic data interchange protocol [correct]; EDI protocol [correct]
CONT: Electronic data interchange (EDI) provides support for sending and receiving messages using the EDI protocol.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole d’échange de données informatisé [correct, masculine noun]; protocole EDI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échange de données informatisé (EDI) permet d'envoyer et de recevoir des messages en utilisant le protocole EDI.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
protocolo de intercambio electrónico de datos [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo EDI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El intercambio electrónico de datos (EDI) ofrece compatibilidad para el envío y la recepción de mensajes mediante el protocolo EDI.