English (Official Documents; Communication and Information Management)
information sharing agreement [correct]; ISA [correct]; personal information sharing agreement [correct]; PISA [correct]; PISA
DEF: A written agreement between an organization from the public sector and an organization from either the public or private sector that defines the terms of the disclosure of personal information between them.
French (Documents officiels; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
entente d’échange de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]; EER [correct, feminine noun]; entente d’échange de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente sous forme écrite entre une organisation du secteur public et une autre organisation du secteur public ou privé dans laquelle sont précisées les modalités de la communication de renseignements personnels entre elles.