English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Internet and Telematics; Banking)
cryptocurrency trading platform [correct]; cryptocurrency platform [correct]; crypto trading platform [correct]; crypto platform [correct]; digital asset trading platform [correct]
CONT: A crypto platform is a generic term that may refer to a blockchain protocol, centralized exchange, decentralized exchange, decentralized app (dApp) or crypto wallet.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Internet et télématique; Banque)
plateforme d’échange de cryptomonnaies [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme d’échange de cryptomonnaies [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de cryptomonnaies [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de cryptomonnaies [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme d’échange de cryptos [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de cryptos [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme crypto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] place de marché sur laquelle se vend et s'achète des cryptomonnaies.