English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
swap chain [correct]
DEF: A collection of buffers used for displaying frames to the user.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chaîne d’échange [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cadena de intercambio [correct, feminine noun]