English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
exchange algorithm [correct]
CONT: The exchange algorithm is one of the most popular extensions of the Metropolis-Hastings algorithm to sample from doubly-intractable distributions
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d’échange [correct, masculine noun]