English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
step-up swap
DEF: Exchange document in which the notional amount increases in line with the provisions of a loan.
OBS: step-up swap: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
swap progressif [masculine noun]; échange accéléré [masculine noun]
DEF: Échange qui permet l'augmentation du principal selon les dispositions accélérées d'un crédit.
OBS: échange accéléré : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
permuta creciente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permuta en la que el nocional aumenta siguiendo las disposiciones crecientes de un crédito.
OBS: permuta creciente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.