English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prickly barnyard grass [correct]; American barnyard grass [correct]; rough barnyard grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
échinochloa piquant [correct, masculine noun]; échinochloé muriqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.