English (Health Law)
lack of informed consent [correct]
CONT: ... the most compelling reason to accept the lack of informed consent for ... anonymous testing programs is that as the blood cannot be traced back to the patient, the patient risks no adverse consequences by participating in the research.
French (Droit de la santé)
absence de consentement éclairé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le manquement à l'éthique en recherche avec des sujets humains a été considérablement couvert par les médias; par exemple des blessures graves ou un décès, l'absence de consentement éclairé [ ... ]