English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization)
informed consent practices [correct, plural]
CONT: Participants expressed a number of different views on which policies Canada should articulate including the following: ... strategies to ensure effective informed consent practices ...
OBS: informed consent practices: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
pratiques de consentement éclairé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [ ... ] certains pourraient adopter la position voulant que la mise en œuvre de pratiques de consentement éclairé dans le contexte du dépistage néonatal soit simplement irréaliste.
OBS: pratiques de consentement éclairé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.