English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
meaningful consent [correct]; informed consent [correct]
DEF: Consent given by a person who has received sufficient information to make an informed decision.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
consentement éclairé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consentement donné par une personne qui a reçu suffisamment d'information pour prendre une décision en toute connaissance de cause.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
consentimiento fundamentado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: consentimiento fundamentado previo