English (Health Law)
informed consent legislation [correct]; laws on informed consent [correct, plural]; legislation on informed consent [correct]
CONT: Over two-thirds of Canadian (69%) favor informed consent legislation on abortion, similar to laws adopted in the US states.
CONT: ... laws on informed consent, laws that are relevant both to the research and the clinical situation.
CONT: ... legislation on informed consent for neonatal research.
OBS: laws on informed consent: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit de la santé)
lois sur le consentement éclairé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [ ... ] aux États-Unis, les lois sur le consentement éclairé et la confidentialité auprès des mineurs indiquent ce que doit faire le médecin [ ... ]
OBS: lois sur le consentement éclairé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.