English (General Vocabulary)
informed advice [correct]
CONT: In furtherance of its purpose, the Canadian Museum of Nature has the capacity and ... the rights, powers and privileges of a natural person and in particular, but without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the Canadian Museum of Nature may: ... (l) provide expertise in natural history and provide informed advice and opinion on issues dealing with the natural world.
French (Vocabulaire général)
avis éclairé [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'exécution de sa mission, le Musée canadien de la nature a [...] la capacité d'une personne physique; à ce titre, il peut notamment : [...] l) l) servir d'expert dans le domaine de l'histoire naturelle et donner des avis et des conseils éclairés sur les questions liées à la nature.