English (General Vocabulary)
informed opinion [correct]
CONT: There is a body of informed opinion which claims that...
French (Vocabulaire général)
opinion informée [correct, feminine noun]; opinion d’un spécialiste [feminine noun]; conseil éclairé [masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a une opinion (bien) informée selon laquelle...