English (Space Physics)
variability of irradiance and gravity oscillations [correct]; VIRGO [correct]; variability in irradiance and gravity oscillations [correct]; VIRGO [correct]; VIRGO
CONT: The Variability in Irradiance and Gravity Oscillations (VIRGO) experiment on SOHO will use irradiance and radiance measurements to observe solar oscillations ... The main emphasis will be on the detection and identification of solar global g-modes. From these observations, the physical and dynamic conditions of the solar core may be deduced.
French (Physique spatiale)
variabilité de l'éclairement énergétique et oscillations de la pesanteur [feminine noun]