English (Rail Transport Operations; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
light cars [verb, officially approved]
OBS: light cars: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
éclairer les voitures [officially approved]
OBS: éclairer les voitures : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.