English (Organized Recreation; Sociology of Recreation)
girl scout [correct]
DEF: A member of Girl Scouts of the USA or another country's national Girl Scout organization.
CONT: World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts.
French (Loisirs organisés; Sociologie des loisirs)
éclaireuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adolescente membre d'une association de scoutisme.
CONT: Association mondiale des guides et des éclaireuses.