English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sidewall break [correct]; buckle break
CONT: We will repair sidewall breaks, tread cuts, knife slashes and many other road hazards.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
endommagement au flanc [proposal, masculine noun]; éclat au flanc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
desgarro en el flanco [masculine noun]