English (Mineralogy)
dull luster [correct]; dull lustre [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The characteristic of a mineral which has no luster.
OBS: When there is a total absence of luster, the mineral is characterized as being dull.
French (Minéralogie)
éclat mat [correct, masculine noun]