English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
multimedia sparkle [correct]
CONT: I believe the web's sudden growth is due, not to it's multimedia sparkle, but to the ease-of-use of point-and-click browsers.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
éclat du multimédia [proposal, masculine noun]