English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
frosted appearance
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
apparence rugueuse et sans éclat [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
apariencia áspera y sin brillo [feminine noun]