English (Pipes and Fittings)
spectacle flange
CONT: ...filling connections to sloptanks are fitted with spectacle flanges.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
joint à éclipse [masculine noun]
CONT: ...refoulement aux citernes à résidus soient munis de joints à éclipse. 6-75 p. 363.