English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
blackout [correct, noun]
DEF: A momentary loss of consciousness, as in absence.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
éclipse mentale [correct, feminine noun]; éclipse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte momentanée du contrôle de la pensée.