English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Prizes and Trophies (Sports))
varsity letter
OBS: varsity: a first team ... capable of playing on the first team representing a university ... in a sport ...
OBS: letter: the initials of a school ... presented as an award for achievement ...
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Prix et trophées (Sports))
écusson d’honneur du sport universitaire [masculine noun]