English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snail medick [correct]; snail medic [correct]; shield medick [correct]; shield medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne à écussons [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne en écusson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.