English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Skin)
groin ringworm [correct]; jock itch [correct]; dhobi itch [correct]; eczema marginatum [correct]
DEF: ... a pruritic superficial fungal infection of the groin and adjacent skin ...
OBS: B35.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil cutané)
intertrigo inguinal [correct, masculine noun]; dermatophytose inguinocrurale [correct, feminine noun]; eczéma marginé de Hebra [correct, masculine noun]; gale des blanchisseurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Infection] fongique de la peau qui apparaît sur les plis de l'aine ...
OBS: B35.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.