English (Telephone Exchanges)
station message detail recording [correct]; SMDR [correct]
DEF: A feature that provides a record of the calling station or attendant number, starting time, call duration, all digits of the called number and the specific trunk or trunk group used for outgoing calls.
OBS: Facility available with Northern Telecom's Dm-100 switch.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
enregistrement des données d’appels de poste [correct, masculine noun]; EDAP [correct]; enregistrement des détails des appels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction de l'autocommutateur DM5-100 (Northern Telecom Limitée).
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas)
registro detallado de las llamadas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facilidad que proporciona una grabación de la estación llamante o número de operadora, tiempo de arranque, duración de la llamada, todos los dígitos del número llamado y el enlace específico o grupo de enlaces utilizado para las llamadas salientes.