English (Ecosystems; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
edaphic condition [correct]
CONT: All these forms of reproduction (except strict self-pollination) are "mediated" by the matrix (climate, specialized habitat, edaphic conditions, etc.)
French (Écosystèmes; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
condition édaphique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous ces modes de reproduction (sauf l'autofécondation stricte) sont déterminés par la matrice (climat, habitat spécialisé, conditions édaphiques, etc.)