English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
EDF reactor [correct]
OBS: A nuclear power reactor managed by Électricité de France.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur EDF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Réacteur nucléaire géré par Électricité de France.