English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft)
end effector/tool accommodation subsystem [correct]
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux)
dispositif de fixation de l'effecteur [correct, masculine noun]