English (Personnel Management (General); Phraseology)
retaining of the current workforce [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Phraséologie)
maintien en poste de l'effectif courant [correct, masculine noun]; conservation de l’effectif courant [correct, feminine noun]