English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
NDHQ Non-effective Strength - Leave Without Pay [correct]; NDHQ NES LWOP [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
QGDN-Effectifs en non-activité-Congé sans solde [correct]; QGDN ENA CSS [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.