English (Administrative Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
monitor monitoring [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit administratif; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effectuer une contre-vérification [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.