English (Property Law (common law))
lie in livery [correct]; lay in livery [correct]
CONT: All corporeal tenements and hereditaments shall, as regards the conveyance of the immediate freehold thereof, be deemed to lie in grant as well as in livery.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
s’aliéner par livrée [correct]; s’effectuer par voie de saisine
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
ser susceptible de traspaso por entrega efectiva [correct]