English (Rail Traffic Control)
perform switching operations [verb, officially approved]
OBS: perform switching operations: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
effectuer des manœuvres [officially approved]
OBS: effectuer des manœuvres : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.