English (Finance)
control cost [correct]; cost of control [correct]
CONT: control costs result when tasks are performed to assure that the product or service meets specification requirements (ultimately satisfy the customer). These costs are heavily affected by management decisions in areas other than quality and are directly altered and amended by management.
French (Finances)
coût d’effectuer un contrôle [masculine noun]