English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Acoustics (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric acoustic energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Piezoelectric acoustic energy harvesting is based on the inverse piezoelectric effect.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Acoustique (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupération d’énergie acoustique par effet piézoélectrique [proposal, feminine noun]