English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Acoustics (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric acoustic energy harvester [correct]
CONT: During [the] experiment, [an] electric generator and a motor bike were used as the acoustical energy sources for the acoustic energy harvester. When the piezoelectric acoustic energy harvester was placed near the electrical generator, ... the converter was able to convert and amplify the random voltage ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Acoustique (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupérateur d’énergie acoustique à effet piézoélectrique [proposal, masculine noun]